Skip to main content
Travis Elementary School
Every Student. Everyday. Whatever It Takes.
Main Menu Toggle
MWISD Home
Schools
Mineral Wells Academy
Mineral Wells High School
Mineral Wells Jr. High
Houston Elementary
Lamar Elementary
Departments
Academics
Administration
Counseling Services
Health & Physical Education
Maintenance
Nurse Health Services
PEIMS
Staff Directory
Travis Library
Parents and Students
Attendance
Bell Schedule
Bullying, Abuse, & Assault Information
Campus Improvement Plan-English
Campus Improvement Plan-Spanish
Contact Us
Dress Code
Lunch Menu
Student Handbook
Transportation
Staff Directory
Faculty and Staff
District Calendar
Employee Email
eWork Orders
Google Apps for MWISD
Region 11 Education Service Center
Skyward Teacher Access
Skyward Teacher Training
Stay Alert
Technology Help Desk
TEKS Resource System
Webpage Login
Special Programs
Advanced Art
Battle of the Books
Camp Grady Spruce
Computer Lab
Spelling Bee
Travis Band
Travis Cadets
Travis Student Council
TNT
UIL
Español
UIL
»
Videos
Videos
Please enable Javascript when viewing video pages.
2017 UIL Award Ceremony
Added Jan 26, 2017
•
Share this video
Copy this URL
:
Embed code
:
Change dimensions
Show Transcript
music art and music memory are a little different and are you I the worst because I get to compete not only individually but as a team as well and so see that's got to you earned several Awards in that area okay our team consisted of Crystal and Phoenix Nathan Crawford and Cyrus bird and in that event they received 4th Place our fifth grade art team was made up of Trey Barrera Cole Huddleston coffenberry and Declan Ellis the team received third place and Devlin Ellis Place individually he received 4th Place congratulations to our fifth grade art scene sixth grade art team consisted of Monica Divine and Alejandro and draw day and as a team they received second place the job next our music memory chain I was got the privilege of catching the music painting and will start with our fourth grade team our fourth grade team consisted of Cameron Barrera Emma voice Gabriel Rodriguez and Jordan Khan as a team they received second place and then we had a couple that's placed into really as well and my boys received third place Gabriel Rodriguez received six place congratulations to them next was our fifth grade make memory 18th or 5th grade music memory chain made that was made up of Claire Baker and Lily Gillan hey as they received third place really received 5th place and we're super proud of Claire receiving first place and not only did she receive purse first place her paper received a perfect score she plays as high Army she scored as high as she possibly could so we are super proud of player in both of these girls alright our 6th grade music memories was made up of Cassidy Atchison and Delaney Hall of field both of these girls received second place as the team and then individually they placed as well Delaney received 4th Place Cassidy receive second place they will receive two Awards congratulations to the music memory eating thank you our next team was the dictionary team dictionary was coached by mrs. lovern and and receiving in fifth grade 6 race was Eva coats and Brayden Patton received for splits our sixth grade dictionary team Jaden speaker receive second place Rafael Garcia received 4th Place congratulations to the dictionary team team was the listening team listening that was coached by mrs. Kelly we have Kyra St Clair 3rd place Caden Spears received 5th Place I have to brag on the listening team just a little bit every single students competed place was very proud of our listening alright thank you guys that was our fifth grade listening to 6th grade listening team consisted of Adam Marsh Harry save second place Evan Kuhn received third place and Gracie she may received 4th Place and we will get Gracie her award alright congratulations to the listening team great stop I next team was the oral reading team that was coached by mrs. Jordan in first place we have Liliana Kuhn in 4th grade in fourth place we have Brooklyn Downing in 5th grade we have Chris and Ronnie receiving first place this was a clean sweep Second Place Madison and Rica's and replace Michaela Ramsey great jobs with great teams grave are oral reading teen Mason facto first place Marley 100 2nd Place Matt Riley hit bird 5th Place great job and charts team coached by Mrs Watson and 5th grade Brighton received second place and Gilly Tovar received 5th Place our 6th grade maps graphs charts team Maddox Valley received 5th Place what are next to you was ready riding in for an excuse me in 5th grade we have been Bullock who received fourth-place relations been reading was coached by misfires hey I'm at seamless spelling misspelling and was coached by miss Connie cranky in 5th grade we have McKenzie McKinley Snell Precinct 6 place Mariah Hernandez received third place Elizabeth Huddleston received 4th Place in our numbers team or number sent team was coached by mr. Acker we had 5th grade coffee Patel received first first place on our sixth grade team Yelena Castillo receive third place and Baya as in they received 5th Place once again we want to thank all of our parents and all gas for joining us today thank you so much and thank you for allowing your students to participate in UIL we're super proud of a job well done thank you
Home of Travis UIL
Staff
Videos
Calendar
Parent Portal
Homework
Directions